Destin Beach Ultra Runs
Also featuring the Son of a Beach 5K & Athlete Challenge
50K, 50M, 24hr, 100M and Team Relay
Official Results
2011  DNF=Did Not Finish, DNS=Did Not Start

 

50 Mile  

Place                    Name                   Gender          Age                    Bib                Time

1 Joseph Czabaranek M 26 47 06:57:46
2 Jack McDermott M 41 42 07:45:53
3 Robert Phifer M 36 34 08:30:59
4 Sean Blanton M 24 28 08:32:39
5 Serena Wilcox F 31 30 08:52:32
6 Dustin Krajewski M 31 16 08:56:03
7 Joseph Finnigan M 33 8 10:20:08
8 Ann Gwinnup F 37 2 10:33:19
9 Shane Caver M 40 35 11:05:15
10 Christina Perrault F 31 44 11:24:15
11 Rick Manivong M 37 18 11:40:35
12 Rolando Martin M 39 31 12:12:13
13 Thomas Skinner M 64 26 12:20:39
14 Nick Holscher M 41 1 12:30:08
15 Donald Stoner M 39 23 13:25:26
16 Chris Goodreau M 48 24 13:27:23
17 Jodi Weiss F 40 19 13:27:35
18 Shaun Daugherty M 28 43 13:32:52
  Cory Adams M 31 15 DNF
  Brandon Carter M 26 25 DNF
  Jacob Clark M 27 41 DNF
  Tyrone Roberts M 30 45 DNF
  Shelley Rodriguez F 41 5 DNS
  Christian Griffith M 40 9 DNS
  Chester Smith M 25 10 DNS
  Christy Scott F 37 12 DNS
  John Bishop M 27 13 DNS
  Todd Hinton M 47 17 DNS
  Alicia Christie F 25 21 DNS
  Amanda Bentley F 22 27 DNS
  Kelly MItchell F 47 29 DNS
  Charles Hardesty M 33 33 DNS
  Benjamin Jessee M 22 36 DNS
  Steven Saul, Jr. M 25 40 DNS
  Tristan Dale M 20 48 DNF
  Jonathan Juarez M 22 49 DNF

 

50K     

1 Derek Larson M 40 14 04:35:20
2 Emmanuelle Dudon F 42 6 04:52:16
3 Jim Burke M 51 115 05:00:29
4 Dustin Weaver M 29 38 05:15:45
5 Jack Sauve M 23 119 05:16:45
6 Robbie Bruce M 30 132 05:37:12
7 Zach Rettig M 28 106 05:39:03
8 Craig Johnson M 36 22 05:44:11
9 Ernesto Trius M 34 113 05:48:17
10 Joshua Curry M 26 117 05:56:40
11 Benjamin Decker M 22 111 06:04:41
12 Matt Johnston M 22 126 06:08:37
13 Mark Purcell M 30 107 06:23:05
14 Michael Ingley M 20 122 06:37:33
15 Kevin Adams M 19 121 06:37:54
16 Kyle Kasenurm M 28 130 06:45:22
17 Derek Dowell M 28 102 06:45:50
18 William Perry M 21 127 06:50:57
19 Tarek Awada M 32 151 06:52:04
20 Henry Honeycutt M 33 32 06:52:58
21 Melissa Marr F 39 46 07:00:46
22 Donnelly Miller M 36 120 07:04:30
23 Naresh Kumar M 28 37 07:06:33
24 Christopher Walker M 23 124 07:14:52
25 Brian Berthod M 28 129 07:29:52
26 Mark Nunez M 30 101 07:48:08
27 Daniel Emunson M 37 7 07:52:28
28 R Snider M 50 4 07:54:02
29 Teal Clark F 43 108 07:58:41
30 Lianne Griffin F 51 116 08:24:55
31 Chris Lowry M 40 112 08:24:58
32 Thomas Fowler M 22 128 08:26:05
33 Ian Carpenito M 27 125 08:26:51
34 Mark Schweitzer M 24 123 08:33:25
35 Stephen Williamson M 47 50 08:59:19
36 Frank Mcleod M 63 20 09:00:18
37 Linda Rushing F 53 109 09:04:18
38 Edward McAnany M 35 131 10:55:27
39 Rose Angry F 37 39 12:58:36
  Mary Scott F 32 103 DNF
  Troy Mitchell M 30 105 DNS
  Josh Bennett M 24 110 DNS
  Tyler Fotheringill M 39 114 DNS
  Wayne Miles M 64 118 DNS 

 

TEAM   

1 Team Beer 350,51,52,53 06:35:48
2 6th Ranger Training Battalion 310,11,12,13 06:43:09
3 RudderNeckers 370,71,72,73 06:54:00
4 The Bob Benton Project 355,56,57,58 08:32:08
5 JTF Victory 325,26,27,28 08:51:03
6 Deep Blue 360,61,62,63 09:13:20
7 Galaxy 330,31,32,33 09:13:55
8 JTF Honor 340,41,42,43 09:15:18
9 Airey NCOA 305,06,07,08 09:16:10
10 What Was I Thinking? 300,01,02,03 09:35:36
11 Pain in the Glass 335,36,37,38 10:17:27
12 Joint Strike Fighters 345,46,47,48 10:22:10
13 Try Chips 315,16,17,18 10:25:31
14 Gulf Coasters 365,66,67,68 11:10:34
15 Team AJC 320,21,22,23 11:50:48